Home

 Calendar 

 Regional Officers 

 Region 12 Bylaws

 Daylily Clubs

 Display Gardens

 Popularity Poll

 Awards and
 Honors

 AHS Links

 Daylily Show
 Schedules

 Collier Brown
 Youth Award

 Bill Munson
 Hybridizer's Award

 Region 12
 Newsletter

 Judges

 Club Pages

 Bylaws
 

        

 

Exhibtion Judges - Region 12 of the American Hemerocallis Society

Last NameFirst NameStatusRefresherAddressCityStateZipPhoneEmail Address
AlitoElaineEX-I20146171 47th Ave, NKenneth CityFL33709-0000727-544-9207ealito1@tampabay.rr.com
BlagbroughJoanE/H01322 SE Brewster PlaceStuartFL34997-0000772-288-6559 
ClummEdwardEX20131836 8th StOrlandoFL32820-2407407-568-0956ed.clumm@worldnet.att.net
ClummSusanEX20131836 8th StOrlandoFL32820-2407407-568-0956clumm@juno.com
CraneGregEX20134251 14th Lane NESt. PeterburgFL33703205-454-8116gcrane@fbcstpete.org
DahlJoanEX20155425 S. Landing TerraceInvernessFL34450-7284352-419-5087jdahl17@tampabay.rr.com
DicksonThomasEX20126700 Highway 99MolinoFL32577850-587-3029tomdicksondaylily@yahoo.com
Fallman, Jr.Fred W.EX-I201310625 Point Overlook DrClermontFL34711-7319352-241-8070daylily59@aol.com
GoodellCurtisEX20121729 Coulee AveJacksonvilleFL32210904-781-5092 
GregoryC.J.EX20153801 Pelican LaneOrlandoFL32803-3030407-896-9232cvgregory@mpinet.net
GregoryVirginiaEX20153801 Pelican LaneOrlandoFL32803-3030407-896-9232cvgregory@mpinet.net
HarveyEmelinaE/H05341 Locksley Ave.OrlandoFL32810-4935407-298-2161 
HarveyJames H.EX20135341 Locksley Ave.OrlandoFL32810-4935407-298-2161 
HeadleyMarkEX-I20151110 W. Cason StreetPlant CityFL33565-0000813-759-6924markalden1@tampabay.rr.com
HiteGloriaEX-J20141 Key Capri Unit 312 ETreasure IslandFL33706-4912727-432-0356gloriahite@aol.com
HoffmanDennisEX20136100 90th AvePinellas ParkFL33782722-547-5345eswdlh@earthlink.com
HortonBettyS20121775 Kingsley Ave.Orange ParkFL32073904-264-3321 
HoustonOttisEX-I2010RT10 Box 841 6100 90th AveLake CityFL32025-9180386-752-4654comahoust@aol.com
HowellOpalEX-I2014926 Rosemary TerraceTallahasseeFL32303-3909850-386-1076opal@nettally.com
Johnson FernEX-I20151651 Palm AveWinter ParkFL32789-1648407-647-7096glflowerlady@gmail.com
JohnsonGeoffreyS201170 Lark AveBrooksvilleFL34601-1319952-544-0330jeff@johnsondaylily.com
JohnsonWayneEX-I20141651 Palm AveWinter ParkFL32789-1648407-647-7096glojohn@worldnet.att.net
KinnebrewJohnEX2015Box 224ScottsmoorFL32775-0224321-267-7985Kinnebrewdaylily@cfl.rr.com
MartinBobEX-J20151636 Sunset AveOrange CityFL32763386-775-0726bobsara05@embargmail.com
MartinSaraEX-J20151636 Sunset AveOrange CityFL32764386-775-0727bobsara05@embargmail.com
MatutinoHenryEX-I20134224 Settlers CtSt. CloudFL34772-0000407-957-7010hmatutino@att.net
MatutinoRobinE/J20134224 Settlers CtSt. CloudFL34772-0000407-744-2595cangelsb4u@aol.com
MayAlison L.S2012741 Park Ave., #229Orange ParkFL32073904-579-4610 
MayLindaS2012597 Charles Carroll St.Orange ParkFL32073904-276-7102maylily17@yahoo.com
MercerSara JillEX2014364 Hickory LaneHavanaFL32333-0000850-539-5775sajime@aol.com
NipperGayleEX/J20147502 Swindon RdTampaFL33615813-323-7571nippertoo@tampabay.rr.com
NorrisJeanH-I0115 Larkwood Dr.SanfordFL32771-3640407-322-4436grmapapa@bellsouth.net
NorrisWilliam A.H-I0115 Larkwood Dr.SanfordFL32771-3640407-322-4436grmapapa@bellsouth.net
PageDawnEX20146350 Allmont St.Port St. JohnFL32927-8991321-795-2228nrgpage@cfl.rr.com
PageRichardEX20146350 Allmont St.Port St. JohnFL32927-8991321-795-2228nrgpage@cfl.rr.com
PerryGeneEX2014226 SW Whippoorwill WayLake CityFL32024386-530-4768geneperry@att.net
PontTracyS20141713 SW 82nd DrGainesvilleFL32607352-283-1944trasigator@hotmail.com
RobertsMaryzellEX-I20141414 Idlewild DrTallahasseeFL32311-5310850-878-0449Ray10330@embargmail.com
SampleLindaEX-I20153603 Lightner DriveTampaFL33629-8231813-831-8294glsample@verizon.net
SewellFloydEX-I20141831 Ocean Dr. SJacksonville BeachFL32250-6242904-246-6422floyd@floydsewell.com
ShacterCarolynEX-I20135418 Weller PlJacksonvilleFL32211-6965no listingshacter@educationcentral.org
SmithKayEX-I2012232 Gulf BlvdIndian Rocks BeachFL33785727-595-5991kayasmith@earthlink.net
SuarezJenniferEX-I2014P.O. Box 136032ClermontFL34713-6032863-258-2828suarzjenl@gmail.com
TuttleTinaS20136755 Hwy. 99MolinoFL32577-4048850-587-2361ttuttle1954@cs.com
WeberPatEX20158892 SE 118th LaneSummerfieldFL34491352-307-6945pweber@lightningspeed.net
WensellRayEX20121900 St. George Ct.MiddleburgFL32068904-215-9457rtcritter1@bellsouth.net
WinklerBettyEX20142511 W. Tharpe StreetTallahasseeFL32303-3307850-385-2682 
WyattRayS201212433 Reginald Dr.JacksonvilleFL32246904-220-4359 
 
Last Updated: 05/08/2012
 
Legend
 
EXSenior Exhibition Judge
E / JJunior Exhibition Judge
EX / ISenior Exhibition Judge Instructor
E / HHonorary Exhibition Judge (not eligible to vote)
E / H / IHonorary Exhibition Judge Instructor (not eligible to vote)
SStudent

2010 AHS Garden Judges as of 2-1-10

Last NameFirst NameCityStateZipPhoneEmail AddressInstr
AgostaJoe7444 Creekridge CircleTallahassee32309 j.agosta@mindspring.com2012/ Instructor
AgostaSharon7444 Creekridge CircleTallahassee32309 sagosta@mindspring.com2012
AlitoElaine6171 - 47Th Avenue NorthKenneth City Fl33709727 544 9207ealito1@tampabay.rr.com2013
BeaglesJames H1611 Lansing DrPensacola Fl32504850 476 3375 Honorary
BeaglesLana S1611 Lansing DrPensacola Fl32504850 476 3375 Honorary
Gord-NoghaniHarriet6120 Audubon ManorLithia Fl33547813 727 6567itcq@tampabay.rr.com2012
GregoryCj3801 Pelican LaneOrlando Fl32803407 896 9232cvgregory@mpinet.net2014
GregoryVirginia3801 Pelican LaneOrlando Fl32803407 896 9232cvgregory@mpinet.net2014
HiteGloria1 Key Capri Unit 312 ETreasure Island Fl33706248 568 9018gloriahite@aol.com2012
HoffmanDennis L6100 90Th AvePinellas Park Fl33782727 547 5345eswdlh@earthlink.net2011
HoustonOttis2147 S W State Rd 47Lake City Fl32025 comahoust@aol.com2010
HowellOpal926 Rosemary TerTallahassee32303 opaldaylily@gmail.com2013
HudsonVirginia M7024 Nw 18Th AveGainesville Fl32605  Honorary
JohnsonFern S1651 Palm AveWinter Park Fl32789407 647 7096glojohn@att.net2011
JohnsonWayne1651 Palm AveWinter Park Fl32789407 647 7096glojohn@att.netHonorary
KinnebrewJohnPo Box 224Scottsmoor Fl32775407 267 7985kinnebrewdaylily@cfl.rr.com2011
MercerSara Jill364 Hckory LaneHavannah Fl32333850 539 5775saj.me@aol.com2010
NorrisJean115 Larkwood DrSanford Fl32771407 322 4436grmapapa@bellsouth.comHonorary
NorrisWilliam115 Larkwood DrSanford Fl32771407 322 4436hotpepper1@bellsouth.netHonorary
PetitTed LP O Box 55Mc Intosh Fl32664850 591 3227petitgarden@aol.com2011 / Instructor
RobertsMaryzell1414 Idlewild DrTallahassee32311850 878 0449ray10330@embarqmail.com2014
RobinsonCarol1118 Estatewood DrBrandon Fl33510813-681-7906free86rebel@yahoo.com2013
SalterElizabeth Anne7024 Nw 18Th AveGainesville Fl32605 rollingwoodgard@aol.com2012
SalterJeff7024 Nw 18Th AveGainesville Fl32605 rollingwoodgard@aol.com2012 / Instructor
SampleLinda3603 Lightner DrTampa Fl33629813 839 7943glsample@verizon.net2010 / Instructor
SewellFloyd4540 Southside Blvd Suite 1102Jacksonville Fl32216904 642 2000floyd@floydsewell.com2011
SmithKathryn (Kay)232 Gulf BlvdIndian Rocks Beach Fl33785727 595 5991kayasmith@earthlink.net2013
SoderbergSandra903 Jungle Ave NoSt Petersburg Fl33710727 347 6906tom2sandra@aol.com2012
StamileGrace1050 Enterprise-Osteen RdEnterprise Fl32725386 860 1230gstamile@aol.com2011 / Instructor
StamilePatrick1050 Enterprise-Osteen RdEnterprise Fl32725386 860 1230PStamile@aol.com2011 / Instructor
SuarezJenniferPo Box 136032Clermont Fl34713407 493 2610J_L_suarez@hotmail.com2010
WierschemArlene L48 Marie DrivePonce Inlet Fl32127386 767 6434vawierschem@earthlink.net2010
WinklerBetty2511 W Tharpe StTallahassee32303850 385 2682 2013
 
Last Updated: 03/06/2010